Privacy policy


Collyra informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.
In this regard, Collyra guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016⁄679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD). The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

Data collection, purpose and processing

Collyra has a duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that may be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by filling in the forms included in the website. In this sense, Collyra will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.
In turn, Collyra informs users that the purpose of the processing of data collected includes: the attention to requests made by users, inclusion in the contact list, the provision of services, management of the business relationship and other purposes.
The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data are considered as personal data processing.

Communication of information to third parties

Collyra informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only take place when Collyra has the express consent of the user.

Users’ rights

Collyra informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.
Request a correction or cancellation.
Request the limitation of their treatment.
Oppose to the treatment.
Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time may contact the Holder and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the data, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to info@collyra.com together with the proof valid in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, Collyra takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

Collyra is hosted on WordPress. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all necessary security measures. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

If you wish to clarify any aspect related to Collyra’s privacy policy, in relation to users who visit our website, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following email address: info@collyra.com